//
you're reading...
Film Festivals, Short Film

RSSF2004

SHORT FILM        
         
The Mood directed by Fredrik Bond @ Coded Pictures, MJZ and Frenster Films
The End of the Line directed by Max Pugh @ Tilt Films
We have decided not to die directed by Daniel Askill @ Collider
The Silent Treatment directed by Peter Lydon @ H30 Films
Ten Minutes directed by Ben Mole @ Scanner-Rhodes
The Monster of 11:05 directed by Mark Loughman @ Sgrin Cymru/Wales
Gone directed by Matthew Thompson @ Foursoul Productions
The Hare directed by Pippa Marks @ The Cut Ltd.
School of Life directed by Jake Polonsky @ Silverpixel/Rear Wing
Terrible Kisses directed by Jill Robertson @ Stray Dog Films
Fishy directed by Deva Palmier @ Deva Films
Free Speech directed by Ben & Chris Blaine @ Redbag Pictures
Ten Minute Movie directed by Imogen Murphy @ White House Pictures
         
         
         
NEWCOMER        
         
The Jigsaw directed by Adam Etheridge @ Leading Light Pictures
Sunday Morning directed by Jake Thomas @ Low Fat Films
The World is Yours directed by Marc Hartmann @ Filmakademie & Markenfilm Berlin
Waterloo Dentures directed by Rachael Moriaty & Peter Murphy @ Buckshee Films
Old Tricks directed by Christopher Glass @ Ape Like Films
Push directed by Steven Hore @ BDA
Morning News and a Singing Bird directed by Rainbow Chun @  
Dentally Disturbed directed by Cameron Mitchell @ Academy
Cheese Makes You Dream directed by Kara Miller @ Arawak Films
Let Go directed by Arbvid Eriksson @ Instrument Films
The Moors directed by TB @ Rogue
Polish your Shoes directed by Sam Huntley @  
Prototype Orgy directed by Stuart Fletcher @ Fierce Productions
Bluebell directed by Charlotte Crofts @ Eyefull
4 4 3 directed by Stian Smeestad @ Arden Sutherland-Dodd
Nits directed by Harry Wootliff @ White Leaf Films
Hell’s Angel directed by Victoria Harwood @ White Leaf Films
Oscar directed by Roberto Martinez @  
Did I Do Wrong directed by Paul McAleavey @ Punchdrunk
         
         
         
ANIMATION        
         
         
Moo(n) directed by Leigh Hodgkinson @ Slinky Pictures
The Allotment directed by Dan Williams @ Sgrin Cymru/Wales
Secret Love directed by Paul Bush @ Sgrin Cymru/Wales
Waiting directed by Lucy Lee @ Sgrin Cymru/Wales
Jojo in the Stars directed by Marc Craste @ Studio AKA
The Seperation directed by Robert Morgan @ Animus Films
What Barry Says directed by Simon Robson @ Knife Party
Colour Keys directed by David Daniels @ Tandem films Entertainment
Little Things directed by Daniel Greaves @ Tandem films Entertainment
Success With Sweet Peas directed by Samantha Moore @  
Out of Joint directed by Peter Peake @ South West Screen
Poultry In Motion directed by Karen Farquhar @ Duncan of Jordanstone College
Trip To Yatkumchatka directed by James Merry @ Blackwatch Productions
Killing Time at Home directed by Neil Coslett @ Blackwatch Productions
Skeleton Woman directed by Edith Pierperhoff @ Red Kite Productions
New Balls Please directed by Richard James @ Sherbet
The Slaughterhouse directed by Bob Cosford @ The Charactershop
Spot directed by James Doherty & Michael Lee @ Raw Nerve Productions
Puleng directed by Ali Taylor @ Nexus Productions
The Whammy directed by Ludovik Boden @  
The Brick directed by Max Crow @  
Creature Comforts ‘Cats & Dogs’ directed by Richard Goleszowski @ Aardman Animations
After Dolly directed by Mick Elliot @  
         
TITLES & IDENTS        
         
BBC 3 The Blobs directed by Stefan Marjoram @ Aardman Animations
Science on Five directed by Sean de Sparengo @ Devilfish
The Life & Death of Peter Sellers directed by David Z Obadiah @ Voodoodog
Love Local Cinema ‘Cupid’ directed by Bryony Catlow, Cadi Catlow & Linnhe Catlow @ 3 Bear Animation
Glue Society directed by Gary Freedman @ Radical Media
One Tel Idents for British Comedy Awards directed by David Knight @ Bliss Films
Mystery of Mayhem directed by Up the Resolution! @ Up the Resolution!
IFC ‘Pulp Indies’ directed by Julian Bevan @ Eyeball NYC
Comedy Central ‘Remixed’ Idents directed by Julian Bevan @ Eyeball NYC
Fakers directed by Gareth Tansey & Avishay Sweiry @ Lipsync Post
Nokia – Fahion House directed by Clare Price @ 4Creative
Anadin – Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares directed by Tom Tagholm @ 4Creative
Comedy Confidential directed by Seonaid Mackay @ 4Creative
Queen X ‘Bounce’ directed by Nick Livesey @ Atlantic Productions
BBC Talent directed by Justin Kerrigan @ BBC Broadcast
Stranger than Fiction directed by Sean de Sparengo @ Devilfish
VH2 Idents – Empty Beer Glasses, Bus Feet, Tits, Robots, Urinals directed by Mat Cook @ Intro
         
         
MUSIC VIDEO        
         
         
The Offspring ‘Hit That’ directed by John Williams & David Lea @ Passion Pictures
REM ‘Bad Day’ directed by Tim Hope & Pete Candleand @ Passion Pictures
Skin ‘Faithfulnees’ directed by Tim Royes @ Black Dog Films
Steriogram ‘Walkie Talkie Man’ directed by Michel Gongry @ Partizan Midi Minuit
The White Stripes ‘The Hardest Button To Button’ directed by Michel Gongry @ Partizan Midi Minuit
Franz Ferdinand ‘Take Me Out’ directed by Jonas Odell @ Nexus Productions
Goldfrapp ‘Strict Machine’ directed by Jonas Odell @ Nexus Productions
Ikara Colt ‘Wanna Be That Way’ directed by Woof Wan Bau @ Nexus Productions
Tube & Berger ‘Straight Ahead’ directed by Sam Brady @ Flynn
British Sea Power ‘Remember Me’ directed by Dougal Wilson @ Colonel Blimp
Chikinki ‘Assasinator 13’ directed by Dougal Wilson @ Colonel Blimp
The Streets ‘Fit But You Know It’ directed by Dougal Wilson @ Colonel Blimp
Benny Benassi ‘Satisfaction’ directed by Dougal Wilson @ Colonel Blimp
Klonhertz ‘Three Girl Rumba’ directed by Dougal Wilson @ Colonel Blimp
Muse ‘Sing For Absolution’ directed by Ark @ Colonel Blimp
The Darkness ‘I Believe in a Thing Called Love’ directed by Alex Smith @ Black Dog Films
Zoot Woman ‘Grey Day’ directed by Dawn Shadforth @ Black Dog Films
Radiohead ‘Go To Sleep’ directed by Alex Rutterford @ Black Dog Films
Faultine ‘Biting Tounges’ directed by Vernie Young @ Black Dog Films
Goldfrapp ‘Twist’ directed by H5 @ Blackdog Films
Bonobo ‘Flutter’ directed by Bgen White & Chris Rule @ Conkerro
LFO ‘Freak’ directed by Daniel Levi @ Indepenent
Jamelia ‘Superstar’ directed by Dom Leung @ Indepenent
Chikinki ‘Like It or Leave It’ directed by Si & Ad @ Acadamy
Furture Shock ‘Late At Night’ directed by Ne-O @ Academy
The Rapture ‘House of Jealous Lovers’ directed by Shynola @ Oil Factory
Coldplay ‘God Put A Smile Upon Your Face’ directed by Jamie Thraves @ Oil Factory
Blur ‘Good Song’ directed by Shynola @ Oil Factory
Supergrass ‘Kiss Of Life’ directed by Dom & Nic @ Oil Factory
Funeral For A Friend ‘She Drove Me To Daytime TV’ directed by Richard Fenwick @ Extra Large
Advertisements

About Soho Shorts

We celebrate the wealth of talent working across all genres of short format productions. For us that means anything under 45minutes including fiction, factual, animation, music video, and digital content in every degree. Year round Soho Shorts helps curate programme across the UK and internationally. Contact us if you want to team up.

Discussion

Comments are closed.

NEED A SCREENING SPACE?

TWITTER GOSSIP

%d bloggers like this: